Wednesday, May 18, 2022
HomeCONTESTS“2021 Romania Muscle Festival Pro” Competitor List Revealed And Updated

“2021 Romania Muscle Festival Pro” Competitor List Revealed And Updated

The 2021 Romania Muscle Fest Pro goes down November 13th-14th in Bucharest, Romania. This is the complete competitor list for this massive bodybuilding competition.

This year the Romania Pro looks like it will be primed to bring some exciting bodybuilding action. This is one of the most well-represented contests to take place, with appearances from Men’s Open, 212, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique, Women’s Bodybuilding, Figure, Bikini, Women’s Physique, and Wellness.

As a result, “it is safe to assume that this will be an exciting contest with tons of potential, and athletes coming from all over the globe to compete”. In doing so, they not only are hoping for a win at this contest, but their goal is to earn an invitation to the 2022 Mr. Olympia, set to take place at some point late next year.

Days before the contest is set to go down, the competitor list has been revealed for the 2021 Romania Muscle Fest Pro. It featured a considerable amount of athletes from around the world, with the most filled out division being the Men’s Physique.

There were also some familiar faces on the lineup as well, with Samson Dauda, Rafael Brandao, and a handful of others making a return here just a week after the Prague Pro. All in all, it looks like it will be an exciting event from start to finish.

2021 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Competitor List

Men’s Open

  • Khaled AIKazem
  • Behrooz Tabani Abarghani
  • Morgan Aste
  • Pavel Beran
  • Rafael Brandao
  • Victor Joel Rea Cano
  • Jamie Christian-Johal
  • Samson Dauda
  • Quinton Eriya
  • Kevin Gebhardt
  • Adnan Gosto
  • Aivars Grigjanis
  • Mirnes Husahovic
  • Boyan Ivanov
  • Dani Kaganovich
  • Ahmet Kocak
  • Toni Kohonen
  • Bela Kokeny
  • Emir Omeragic
  • Pouria Payoun
  • Fabio Romagnolo
  • Milan Sadek
  • Bruno Oliveira Santos
  • Dawid Wachelka

212 Division

  • Babak Akbarniya
  • Abdulrahman Al Khashti
  • Radoslav Angelov
  • Amad Ashkanani
  • Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi
  • Pasquale D’Angelo
  • Angel Calderon Frias
  • Roman Iushchenko
  • Meysham Keshvari
  • Zoran Kolevski
  • Peter Kovac
  • Ching-Chieh Lin
  • Naser Mohamed
  • Thomas Ruggini
  • Haitham Sadiq
  • Daniel Sticco
  • Samir Troudi

Classic Physique

  • Hassan Mahdi Abdulreda
  • Abdullah Alsairafi
  • Gergely Arnold
  • Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi
  • Victor Bortoletto
  • Michael Daboul
  • Luqas Fogelberg
  • Jaime Vergara Hernandez
  • Luis Garcia Martinez
  • Carlo Michellini
  • Yevheni Mykhailenko
  • Subiel Nisar
  • Mahdi Parvani
  • German Pastor
  • Artem Puchkov
  • Denis Romanov
  • Jesus Rodriguez Sendra
  • Alexandros Staboulis
  • Pavel Szotkowski
  • Mikhail Timoshin

Men’s Physique

  •  Mohammed Albanna
  •  Mishal Alhassan
  •  Abdulaziz Almohandes
  • Abdullah Al Sabea
  • Sanad Alsanad
  • Andrea Amato
  • Anton Antipov
  • Alexis Autreau
  • Josh Coyle
  • Jeffrey Darko
  • Youcef Djoudi
  • Daniele D’Onofrio
  • Furkan Er
  • Lorenzo Giachetti
  • Alexis Gonzalez
  • Valentin Guilloux
  • Denis Gusev
  • Miroslav Juricek
  • Daniel Leone
  • Andrei Lincan
  • Andrea Mosti
  • Balint Nemeth
  • Luigi Oltean
  • Maxime Parisi
  • Riccardo Paul
  • Manuel Santalucia
  • Nicola Scarpa
  • Abel Sousa
  • Omar Suleiman
  • Leonardo Vecchiato

Women’s Bodybuilding

  • Mayla Ash
  • Nadia Capotosto
  • Tiana Flex
  • Anastasia Korableva
  • Branka Njegovec

Figure Division

  • Maryam Bamdad
  • Zulfiya Bitiyeva
  • Kristina Bodnariuk
  • Annelies Charlotte Fortuin
  • Jasmina Sanchez Gomez
  • Julia Heerenveen
  • Elena Kirshchina
  • Gabriela Linhartova
  • Tereza Linhartova
  • Paula Ranta
  • Konnie Slyziute
  • Yadviga Zakurina
  • Claretta Zanettin
  • Jennifer Zienert

Bikini Division

  1. Ana Paula Baggio
  2. Matilde Biagini
  3. Catia Sofia Fonseca Couto
  4. Stine Hansen
  5. Ashley Kaltwasser
  6. Simona Daniela Pavel
  7. Priscila Rodrigues
  8. Rukiye Solak
  9. Aneta Szoltysek
  10.  Giuditta Taccani
  11. Allison Testu
  12. Elisabet Vang
  13. Ana Maria Vintu
  14. Babett Vongsanti

Wellness Division

  • Ilaria Armeni
  • Marie Bouchalova
  • Alejandra Chacon
  • Ivana Dvorakova
  • Lenka Ferencukova
  • Julia Glazycheva
  • Modesta Halby
  • Mirea Henriquez
  • Jeanette Johansson
  • Christina Kremser
  • Gemma Lancaster
  • Sophia Leo
  • Claudia Mocciaro
  • Anne-Lorraine Mohn
  • Sanna Nupponen
  • Elina Oinonen
  • Alida Opre
  • Maria Redman
  • Caroline Alves Dos Santos
  • Yesenia Garcia Speck
  • Zelijka Dzafic Terzo
  • Penpraghai Tiangngok
The competitor list has been revealed for the 2021 Romania Muscle Fest Pro

IFBNewsfeed.Org
IFBNewsfeed.Orghttps://internationalfitnessbodybuildingnewsfeed.org
InternationalFitnessandBodybuildingNewsfeed.Org™ is an American Sports Online Magazine that publishes and broadcasts articles, shows, contests, and all information related to Fitness, Powerlifting, CrossFit, and Bodybuilding Sport. It’s headquartered In The District of Columbia, in the United States Of America.
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Most Popular

Recent Comments